The Amazon FBA seller's guide to sales tax compliance
[…] (CCH Sales and Use Tax Nexus Survey, Florida Department of Revenue, June 30, 2010)

Indiana

Inventory: Indiana asserts that “regularly maintaining a stock of TPP” in the state is a nexus creating activity. (Ind. Code § 79-3702(h)(1)(F))

Warehouse Use: Indiana asserts that using a warehouse or place of distribution, directly or indirectly, even on a temporary basis is a nexus creating activity. (Ind. Code § 6-2.5-3-1(c)(1))

Fulfillment Services: Indiana does not directly address Fulfilment services. However they have a catch all statement which reads, “may be required by the state to collect tax under this article to the extent allowed under the Constitution of the United States and federal law.” Since we know that the U.S. Supreme Court has allowed activities that fall under the phrase of “establishing and maintaining a market” to be nexus creating, even when performed by third parties, there is the possibility that Indiana can assert that Fulfilment services are nexus creating.